Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2019

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Schedules are not available yet.

Team Name Gender Age Group
KC Trojans U9B -Bialowas BoysU9 - Boarded
McLeod (Kropp)BoysU9 - Boarded
Warriors (Fayyad)BoysU9 - Boarded
SW STING FC - CHEHIMIBoysU9 - Boarded
Duggan(Caspa/Jutt)BoysU9 - Boarded
Warriors Dajavs BoysU9 - Boarded
SW Sting FC U9 (Elzein)BoysU9 - Boarded
Beaumont - NetelenbosBoysU9 - Boarded
NSU FC GAJICBoysU9 - Boarded
Batte River - Leduc (Juszkiewicz)BoysU9 - Boarded
Glastonbury Green LightningBoysU9 - Boarded
Lakeland u19 (Arabi)BoysU9 - Boarded
Horse Hill (Antipan)BoysU9 - Boarded
Spruce Grove Creepers (Jablonski)BoysU9 - Boarded
Twin Brooks SurgeBoysU9 - Boarded
Horse Hill (Nykolyshyn)BoysU9 - Boarded
Willowby WolfpackBoysU9 - Boarded
KC Trojans U7/U8BoysU9 - Boarded
Koora Elite BoysU11 - Boarded
KC Trojans (Amorin) BoysU11 - Boarded
Leduc U11 deJongBoysU11 - Boarded
MW Selects (Edge)BoysU11 - Boarded
SW Sting FC (Alami) 2010BoysU11 - Boarded
Fort Mcmurray Fury (Fontaine)BoysU11 - Boarded
Red Deer Renegades BallBoysU11 - Boarded
Red Deer Renegades RodockerBoysU11 - Boarded
SW Sting FC (Malish) 2010BoysU11 - Boarded
Warriors (De Benedetto '10)BoysU11 - Boarded
NSU FC U11 (Candido) BoysU11 - Boarded
Strikers U10BoysU11 - Boarded
Tri C- Fort Sask (Martinez)BoysU11 - Boarded
Sh Park Team 5 Green Machines BoysU11 - Boarded
South Clareview Cobras (Derksen)BoysU11 - Boarded
Willowby Wild BoysU11 - Boarded
Hairsine Hawks (Cardoso)BoysU11 - Boarded
Knottwood Hennig Vikings WBoysU11 - Boarded
Knottwood Thunder ChristensenBoysU11 - Boarded
Lewis Estates (Wong/Stirbat U11B)BoysU11 - Boarded
Ellerslie (Hargrave)BoysU11 - Boarded
NWC (Bulcao)BoysU11 - Boarded
Lewis Estates (Kean)BoysU11 - Boarded
Juventus 07 - (Muresan)BoysU13 - 9v9
St. Albert Impact (Mansaray)BoysU13 - 9v9
NSU - Charpentier/MajedBoysU13 - 9v9
Impact 08 BoysU13 - 9v9
Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)BoysU13 - 9v9
Drillers U12BoysU13 - 9v9
NSU FC U11 (Majed)BoysU13 - 9v9
Wetaskiwin StrikersBoysU13 - 9v9
Storm FC (Semchuk)BoysU13 - Boarded
Selects FC (Secker)BoysU13 - Boarded
Warriors (Haymour)BoysU13 - Boarded
WIllowby (Walker)BoysU13 - Boarded
Spruce Grove United (Blumenschein)BoysU13 - Boarded
Greater Windermere Martinez - TNT DynamiteBoysU13 - Boarded
Battle River Leduc (Russell)BoysU13 - Boarded
Burnewood (Chambers)BoysU13 - Boarded
BBoysU13 - Boarded
St Albert Swedish WarriorsBoysU13 - Boarded
Spruce Grove Celtics (Laurie)BoysU13 - Boarded
Lessard (Smith)BoysU13 - Boarded
Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Smith)BoysU13 - Boarded
Meadows (Taylor) - STRIKERS BoysU13 - Boarded
U13 SPDSA boys Foxes BoysU13 - Boarded
Impact 07 (Bazinet)BoysU15 - 9v9
Lakewood ImpactBoysU15 - 9v9
Phoenix U15 Tier 2BoysU15 - 9v9
Impact 06 PDPBoysU15 - 9v9
juventus 2005xBoysU15 - 9v9
SW Sting FC U15BoysU15 - 9v9
NSU FC (Da Silva)BoysU15 - 9v9
St Albert Impact - AshworthBoysU15 - 9v9
Lakeland FCBoysU15 - 9v9
MW Selects FC (Hannah)BoysU15 - 9v9
GP United u15 MorganBoysU15 - 9v9
Scottish United - CostaBoysU15 - 9v9
Edmonton Strikers (Hofmann)BoysU15 - 9v9
West Warriors (P. Denam)BoysU15 - Boarded
SP (Surgenor) U15BBoysU15 - Boarded
Whitecourt Warriors U15BoysU15 - Boarded
Whitecourt Warriors U13BoysU15 - Boarded
North Glenora BoysU15 - Boarded
Beaumont (Comstock)BoysU15 - Boarded
Summerside Legendaries (Villarroel)BoysU15 - Boarded
Vegreville Thunder U15 BoysBoysU15 - Boarded
Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)BoysU15 - Boarded
Kilkenny Cougars (CHANDRA)BoysU15 - Boarded
Battle River - Leduc (Mahood)BoysU15 - Boarded
McLeod U15(Gresik)BoysU15 - Boarded
Lorelei-Beaumaris (Villeneuve)BoysU15 - Boarded
Baturyn Warriors - YankeeBoysU15 - Boarded
Impact 04 BoysU17 - 9v9
SW Sting FCBoysU17 - 9v9
SW Sting FC (Bhatty U17)BoysU17 - 9v9
Juventus (Scarpino)BoysU17 - 9v9
Victoria u17 04 (Meffen)BoysU17 - 9v9
Inter-OngaroBoysU17 - 9v9
Camrose Vikings (Thompson)BoysU17 - Boarded
Callingwood Snipers U17BoysU17 - Boarded
Lago Lindo (Roppo)BoysU17 - Boarded
Burnewood (Rexhepi)BoysU17 - Boarded
Beaumont U17 Raiders (Carnegie)BoysU17 - Boarded
Meadows (Horvath)BoysU17 - Boarded
McLeod Dragons (Boschman)BoysU17 - Boarded
Hairsine Hawks U17 (McCarthy)BoysU17 - Boarded
Lago Lindo (Haniff)BoysU17 - Boarded
Warriors U9 AngelesGirlsU9 - Boarded
Knottwood (Yurkewich)GirlsU9 - Boarded
Lorelei Beaumaris Tigers (Laycock)GirlsU9 - Boarded
Hardisty (McAvoy/Sullivan)GirlsU9 - Boarded
Horsehill Pandas (Delgado)GirlsU9 - Boarded
SW Sting FC (Chehimi / Nsaliwa) 2009GirlsU11 - Boarded
Beaumont U-11 Girls- Bowen(Blue Bombers)GirlsU11 - Boarded
Warriors U11 UrquiaGirlsU11 - Boarded
Millwoods Selects Sapphires U11 GirlsU11 - Boarded
Meadows BreshearsGirlsU11 - Boarded
Ardrossan Rebels (Thompson)GirlsU11 - Boarded
St. Albert Water DragonsGirlsU11 - Boarded
Willowby (Plant)GirlsU11 - Boarded
Sting U13 Girls TasicGirlsU13 - 9v9
Inter - AlvesGirlsU13 - 9v9
Sting FC (Tetteh-Wayoe) U13GGirlsU13 - 9v9
GP United Hollingworth/BednardGirlsU13 - 9v9
Victoria U13 GirlsGirlsU13 - 9v9
Scottish United - Seitinger XGirlsU13 - Boarded
MW Selects FC (Miechowicz)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Millwoods Selects Girls KnodelGirlsU13 - Boarded
Warriors (Newman)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Foothills WaveGirlsU13 - Boarded
Foothill WaveGirlsU13 - Boarded
Willowby (Stephen)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Camrose VikingsGirlsU13 - Boarded
Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Tri-County Fort Sask (Homeniuk)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Lago Lindo Tornadoes (Haniff)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Burnewood (Dennis)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Beaumont (Phillips)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Glastonbury Vipers (Posteraro)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Lorelei Tigers (Delgado)GirlsU13 - Boarded
LaPerle U13 (Berube)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Steele Heights Tigers (Bellerose)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Lewis Estates StrikersGirlsU13 - Boarded
Horse Hill (Prosser)GirlsU13 - Boarded
Spruce Grove Panthers (Leonhardt)GirlsU13 - Boarded
SW Sting FC (Hansen) U15GirlsU15 - 9v9
Juventus 2006GirlsU15 - 9v9
NSU fc (Lashley/Moreau) GirlsU15 - 9v9
U15 Girls Fort McMurray FuryGirlsU15 - Boarded
Ardrossan FC (Anderson)GirlsU15 - Boarded
LFC AmazonsGirlsU15 - Boarded
Selects (Robinson)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Belmead Bulldogs (Phillip)GirlsU15 - Boarded
McLeod (Moffitt)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Sherwood Park Wolves (Peterson)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Team 03 - FranzGirlsU15 - Boarded
COCL (Fulmer U15 G)GirlsU15 - Boarded
steele heights miller u15 girlsGirlsU15 - Boarded
Beaumont (Lajimodiere)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Alvardo BaturynGirlsU15 - Boarded
TRSA Windermere Killer Penguins (Leroux)GirlsU15 - Boarded
Burnewood (Gilbertson) GirlsU15 - Boarded
Inter - WalshGirlsU17 - 9v9
Impact - JahnsGirlsU17 - 9v9
SW Sting FC (04) Pino GirlsU17 - 9v9
MW Selects FC (Pajo/Charpentier)GirlsU17 - 9v9
Scottish United - CorbalanGirlsU17 - Boarded
Sherwood Park Phoenix - NicksGirlsU17 - Boarded
Ardrossan U17 Girls DiwischGirlsU17 - Boarded
Warriors (Maiorana)GirlsU17 - Boarded
SP (Surgenor) U17GGirlsU17 - Boarded
Leduc U17 (Tokaryk)GirlsU17 - Boarded
Team 4 Candido LightningGirlsU17 - Boarded
St. Albert (Wood)GirlsU17 - Boarded
Willowby (Bevan)GirlsU17 - Boarded
St Albert (Enright-Culp)GirlsU17 - Boarded
Sher Park - Team 01 - CicchiniGirlsU17 - Boarded
COCL FusionGirlsU17 - Boarded
TRSA (Hamilton/O'Donnell)GirlsU17 - Boarded
McLeod (Grzyb)GirlsU19 - Boarded