Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2018

U17 - Boarded Boys Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
223Thu 8:15am at SSC11SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) 3 - 3Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk)
224Thu 8:30am at SSC12MW Selects (Beasley)0 - 5STORM FC (Fediuk)
225Thu 1:45pm at SSC10STORM FC (Fediuk)3 - 6SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle)
226Thu 2:45pm at SSC10Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki)4 - 2MW Selects (Beasley)
227Fri 11:00am at SSC9SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) 7 - 2Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki)
228Fri 11:15am at SSC11Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk)1 - 0STORM FC (Fediuk)
230Fri 3:30pm at SSC12MW Selects (Beasley)1 - 6SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle)
229Fri 3:45pm at SSC10Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki)2 - 7Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk)
231Sat 3:15pm at SSC11Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk)6 - 1MW Selects (Beasley)
232Sat 3:30pm at SSC12STORM FC (Fediuk)3 - 0Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki)
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) Gold 4/4 3 1 0 22 9 13 10
Xtreme FC (Jarosz/Demchuk) Silver 4/4 3 1 0 17 6 11 10
STORM FC (Fediuk) 4/4 2 0 2 11 7 4 6
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki) 4/4 1 0 3 8 19 -11 3
MW Selects (Beasley) 4/4 0 0 4 4 21 -17 0

5 Team Round Robin

Every team plays 4 matches. Medals are determined from standings after all matches have been played.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.