Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2018

U11 - Boarded Girls Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
124Thu 8:30am at WSC4Glastonbury Geckos2 - 3SW Sting FC (Morra) 2009
488Thu 9:30am at WSC4Lago Lindo Tornadoes (Haniff)0 - 3Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal
423Thu 4:30pm at WSC4Beaumont (Miechowicz)1 - 3Lago Lindo Tornadoes (Haniff)
516Fri 11:45am at WSC2Phoenix (Bradley)2 - 4Glastonbury Geckos
491Fri 12:15pm at WSC3Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal3 - 0Beaumont (Miechowicz)
515Fri 6:15pm at WSC3SW Sting FC (Morra) 20091 - 1Phoenix (Bradley)
517Sat 12:30pm at WSC4Phoenix (Bradley)0 - 1Beaumont (Miechowicz)
518Sat 4:00pm at WSC1Glastonbury Geckos1 - 2Lago Lindo Tornadoes (Haniff)
519Sat 5:15pm at WSC3SW Sting FC (Morra) 20090 - 4Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Morra) 2009 Silver 2/2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Glastonbury Geckos 2/2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Phoenix (Bradley) 2/2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal Gold 2/2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Lago Lindo Tornadoes (Haniff) 2/2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Beaumont (Miechowicz) 2/2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.