FC Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2017

U14 - Boarded Boys Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
165Wed 8:15am at WSC3Parkallen (Beschell)5 - 6Callingwood Snipers
166Wed 9:15am at WSC3Twin Brooks Harambe (Sharma)2 - 5Greater Windermere - De la Ruelle
167Thu 8:00am at WSC1Newton Knights (Ruiz)7 - 3Parkallen (Beschell)
168Thu 9:00am at WSC1Vegreville Knights FC2 - 3Twin Brooks Harambe (Sharma)
169Thu 1:00pm at WSC1Callingwood Snipers2 - 7Newton Knights (Ruiz)
170Thu 2:00pm at WSC1Greater Windermere - De la Ruelle5 - 5Vegreville Knights FC
171Fri 7:00am at WSC1Parkallen (Beschell)3 - 6Vegreville Knights FC
172Fri 11:00am at WSC1Callingwood Snipers7 - 3Twin Brooks Harambe (Sharma)
173Fri 2:45pm at WSC2Newton Knights (Ruiz)8 - 3Greater Windermere - De la Ruelle
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Newton Knights (Ruiz) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
Callingwood Snipers 2/2 1 0 1 8 12 -4 3
Parkallen (Beschell) 2/2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Greater Windermere - De la Ruelle Silver 2/2 1 1 0 10 7 3 4
Twin Brooks Harambe (Sharma) 2/2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Vegreville Knights FC 2/2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.