FC Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2017

U16 - Boarded Girls Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
213Wed 10:30am at WSC4MW Selects FC (Tychon)1 - 2Sherwood Park Phoenix (Nicks)
214Wed 11:30am at WSC4West Warriors (Roy)4 - 2SW Sting FC (Hansen U17G)
215Thu 8:30am at WSC4West Raiders (Welt)3 - 1MW Selects FC (Tychon)
216Thu 9:30am at WSC4MW Selects FC (Andrews)2 - 6West Warriors (Roy)
217Thu 12:30pm at WSC4Sherwood Park Phoenix (Nicks)3 - 0West Raiders (Welt)
218Thu 1:30pm at WSC4SW Sting FC (Hansen U17G)4 - 2MW Selects FC (Andrews)
219Fri 9:30am at WSC4MW Selects FC (Tychon)3 - 4MW Selects FC (Andrews)
220Fri 1:30pm at WSC4West Raiders (Welt)0 - 4SW Sting FC (Hansen U17G)
221Fri 5:30pm at WSC4Sherwood Park Phoenix (Nicks)6 - 1West Warriors (Roy)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Nicks) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
West Raiders (Welt) 2/2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
MW Selects FC (Tychon) 2/2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
West Warriors (Roy) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
SW Sting FC (Hansen U17G) 2/2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
MW Selects FC (Andrews) 2/2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.