Edmonton Polar Cup

Dec 27 to Dec 29, 2018

U13 - Boarded Boys Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
295Thu 11:30am at WSC4Beaumont (Comstock)7 - 3St. Albert Frostbite (Atkinson)
296Thu 12:30pm at WSC4Sherwood Park Gladiators (Fuernkranz)6 - 1Ottewell (Valdes)
298Thu 6:45pm at SSC10Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson)3 - 1Sherwood Park Gladiators (Fuernkranz)
297Thu 7:15pm at WSC3Ottewell (Valdes)2 - 7Beaumont (Comstock)
299Fri 1:00pm at WSC1Beaumont (Comstock)3 - 5Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson)
300Fri 1:15pm at WSC3St. Albert Frostbite (Atkinson)5 - 0Ottewell (Valdes)
301Sat 11:45am at WSC2Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson)4 - 1St. Albert Frostbite (Atkinson)
302Sat 12:45pm at WSC2Sherwood Park Gladiators (Fuernkranz)2 - 6Beaumont (Comstock)
303Sat 4:45pm at SSC10St. Albert Frostbite (Atkinson)3 - 3Sherwood Park Gladiators (Fuernkranz)
304Sat 5:00pm at SSC9Ottewell (Valdes)2 - 7Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson)
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Glastonbury (Odegard/Wilkinson) Gold 4/4 4 0 0 19 7 12 12
Beaumont (Comstock) Silver 4/4 3 0 1 23 12 11 9
Sherwood Park Gladiators (Fuernkranz) 4/4 1 1 2 12 13 -1 4
St. Albert Frostbite (Atkinson) 4/4 1 1 2 12 14 -2 4
Ottewell (Valdes) 4/4 0 0 4 5 25 -20 0

5 Team Round Robin

Every team plays 4 matches. Medals are determined from standings after all matches have been played.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.